September 9th - 10th & 16th - 18th 2011 in Berlin

19th ContraVision - film submission
competition programme for the 19th ContraVision Film Festival
71 short films in the competition. that are about 12 hours respectively 0,00141 years of short film.

 
1st festival day, friday 09th september, 2011
 
1. program part, approx. 7:00pm - 8:00pm
go bash!
 
bystefan eckel, stefan prehn
dr. badbank oder wie ich lernte die finanzkrise zu lieben
(dr. badbank or how i learned to love the financial crisis)
bymarc kröger
cellulomania
 
by14 children
black mail
 
byjonathan behr
mutationshintergrund
(mutation background)
byamir hamz
nun sehen sie folgendes
(now follows)
byerik schmitt, stephan flint müller
2. program part, approx. 8:20pm - 9:20pm
the 21st century
 
byarjan brentjes
nefastus
 
bygruppenarbeit mediengestalter
contretemps
 
bycollective camera-etc
der solist
(the solist)
bypierre hansen
do
(c)
bypallier pauline
cleo's boogie
 
bycollective camera-etc
3. program part, approx. 9:40pm - 10:40pm
no go area
(no go area)
byjohannes salzmann
keine angst vor anästhesie
(don't be afraid of anaesthesia)
bylea schönfelder
the licorice rope
 
bythomas maslowski
as a whistle
 
byphillip duncan
sushibitch
 
bysimon rogowski
 
2nd festival day, saturday 10th september, 2011
 
1. program part, approx. 7:00pm - 8:00pm
all included
 
bystanislav brischuk
corporate
 
byvalentina bertuzzi
la gran carrera
(the great race)
bykote camacho
naberete 9
(call 9)
bymaria stoyanova
jessica
 
bychristian martin
erlkönig
(erlking)
bygregor höppner
daisy cutter
 
byenrique garcía, rubén salazar
bellevue
 
bymichael schwertel
surrender
 
bydaniel schreiber
2. program part, approx. 8:20pm - 9:20pm
schastlivaya pokupka
(happy purchase)
byzhora kryzhovnikov
ang tanke
(the water tank)
bygino m. santos
bomlambo - those of the water
 
byzwelesizwe ntuli
lauf jäger lauf!
(my dear deer!)
byraphael wahl
schwitzkasten
(sweatbox)
bychristian ricken
3. program part, approx. 9:40pm - 10:40pm
süßer wein
(sweet wine)
bymarco pultke
la tragedia del hombre hueco
(the hollow man’s tragedy)
byjorge de guillae
le hobby
(the hobby)
bynicolas zappi
umtausch
(a vibrating experience)
byjulia frick
l'amore è nell'aria
(love is in the air)
bywerther germondari, maria laura spagnoli
 
3rd festival day, friday 16th september, 2011
 
1. program part, approx. 7:00pm - 8:00pm
six easy pieces
 
byreynold reynolds
meine sicht
 
bymarc john
wall-mation pov
 
byhelen hewitt, ben foley, kate timmons, elle farnham, marcus campbell
1111
 
bym. f. costa e silva
pavor
 
byalina kalass
fatal error
 
bymarkus raunitschke
protoparticulas
(protoparticles)
bychema garcia ibarra
cevdet beyin karanfili
(mr. cevdet's carnation)
byselin togay
hi tiger! (party for one)
 
bypaul leger
2. program part, approx. 8:20pm - 9:20pm
dynamite
 
byhenk loorbach
the fantastic adventures of space pirate lewis
 
bychristopher schilz
bullet
 
bydennis schanz
nosy bear
 
byfran krause
pas un loup
(it wasn't a wolf)
by11 children
smolarze
(charcoal burners)
bypiotr zlotorowicz
der massl-effekt
(the massl-effect)
bychristopher schlierf
3. program part, approx. 9:40pm - 10:40pm
verstaubt
 
byfrank rosenkränzer
der mond
(the moon)
bygruppenarbeit mediengestalter
orange juice
 
bytim huebschle
spirit of necropolis
 
byjan woudenberg
more zhelaniy
(sea of desires)
byshota gamisonia
 
4th festival day, saturday 17th september, 2011
 
1. program part, approx. 7:00pm - 8:00pm
regeln der filmkunst
(rules of cinematic art)
byholger löwe
fliegende fische sollten keinen alkohol trinken
 
bynelli elkind, clara brüggemann, karsten exner
prinz ratte
(prince rat)
byalbert radl
orientalismus
(orientalism)
byboris maximov
wenn möglich bitte wenden
(make a u-turn)
byully fleischer
2. program part, approx. 8:20pm - 9:20pm
n gschichtn
(n arratives)
byeva becker
der schlichter
(le conciliateur)
byghislain amougou
ast mit last
(out on a limb)
byfalk schuster
porteur d'hommes
(carrier of men)
byantarès bassis
3. program part, approx. 9:40pm - 10:40pm
armadingen
 
byphilipp käßbohrer
hirsch!
(stag!)
byphilipp bank
olga
 
bykai pannen
das wiener würstchen
(the wiener)
bysimon glass
artalde
(flock)
byasier altuna
 
5th festival day, sunday 18th september, 2011
 
the three best films of the first four days compete for the contravision awards at the fifth day